Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3655/Σ Udyoganchal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (10:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1232 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+273m??152.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+1:2013:10+1:155m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50+5913:55+545m??1134.066589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+302m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4618:15+4315m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1520:40+195m??1565.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+2623:15+3410m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4702:35+4910m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0103:50+1:025m??21084.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+3005:00+4115m??21084.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+4505:50+452m??21147.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+4406:05+442m??21161.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+3406:45+3410m??21182.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#16%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+8-??21232.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.