Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3655/Σ Udyoganchal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (10:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2186 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 15
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05-1510.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+011:20+12m619.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+212:00+33m4151.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:48206.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+115:50+22m21257.085 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+818:15+315m41441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+020:40+05m21564.076309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+123:15+210m61748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+602:35+610m52993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+903:50+95m221084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 17m
238 intermediate stations00:55954.0
#10/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+3205:00+4315m342038.088387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:43+5005:45+502m142101.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%UHRUnchhera (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m142115.036335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+3306:45+3510m242136.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#14%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+14-142186.0-308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.