Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No connectivity. suggested by Saurubh.

366/Σ Varanasi Banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^~  Jan 04 2012 (00:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3018 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 5
S TW FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MTW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046 - Buffer: 21m
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  17:10+5017:30+4920m510.02282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:46+501m315.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#3/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:0618:50+1:062m2145.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:25+1:105m3176.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1319:36+1:142m3183.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m31156.011997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1938.0
#7/==/SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:09+2:4321:11+2:452m11194.056132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#8/==/MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+3:0322:15+3:035m11249.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3:0523:35+3:0610m11326.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3:2300:50+3:245m42425.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3:0802:35+3:1110m12516.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03177.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+3:2204:40+3:272m22693.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+3:0006:45+3:1710m72761.089328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 11m
207 intermediate stations01:35641.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:0508:30+2:0710m231402.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:05+2:015m231585.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#16/==/BAU»Burhanpur (2 PFs)»11:53+2:0611:55+2:052m131654.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:0612:55+1:5810m031709.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:052m231733.074212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:30+2:0315:35+2:055m031893.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+2:1116:25+2:135m031935.080508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0617:00+2:152m231980.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:02+2:2318:05+2:333m032047.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2:3620:10+2:5110m232131.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:2022:10+3:212m332239.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:10+3:029m142318.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)01:57+3:1302:00+3:143m142431.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:0202:50+3:065m242468.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:0203:20+3:012m042507.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3:1204:20+3:052m142575.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:49+3:0504:50+3:171m142604.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0605:30+3:062m142645.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0906:50+3:0510m642697.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3:0207:20+3:031m242725.059 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:0708:20+3:082m142783.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:5409:25+2:555m242816.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+2:5210:00+3:021m142849.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#37/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:29+3:0510:30+3:141m042870.094547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:54+3:4010:55+3:421m142907.064636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5112:15+3:522m242991.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+3:3912:58-0m443009.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:5513:10+3:572m143013.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:39-443018.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.