Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sh Somnath Jyotirlinga with the starting point of Sh Kedarnath Jyotirlinga..

3683/Σ Veraval - BRC - Dehradun Seamless M/E (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (13:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 11087/Veraval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 10h 22m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Pune Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+1009:06+112m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1509:40+152m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+1710:54+162m??1144.032140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+185m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3912:52+402m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:06+2514:08+242m??1301.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1315:25+172m??1367.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+917:00+1120m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+2417:46+242m??1478.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+2618:03+262m??1496.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+1718:52+185m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3022:20+3120m??1532.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+806:05+185m??21059.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35459.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+1313:05+725m??21518.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:43+2013:45+202m??21541.071216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+2514:27+262m??21588.070228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  15:15+2515:17+242m??21643.050247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+552m??21727.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4542.0
#21%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  18:45+4418:47+502m??21769.016293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1352.0
#22/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  22:00+23-??21821.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.