Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Chennai Akola Ahmedabad

3689/Σ Mangalore Chennai Akola Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 05 2012 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2782 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+122m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m??198.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+118:30+35m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+719:10+72m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+72m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+121:50+1310m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1222:40+135m??1351.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+800:05+122m??2401.069401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m??2445.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+325m??2495.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+305m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+262m??2620.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+1805:45+192m??2759.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:00+15-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+0??2889.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1610:50+152m??2972.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+912:00+310m??21027.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??21065.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2613:02+261m??21116.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+251m??21182.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+331m??21231.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4014:44+401m??21246.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2815:24+272m??21289.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??21320.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:56+302m??21421.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2518:42+251m??21468.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+020:10+95m??21528.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+451m??21643.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+342m??21702.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+810m??31771.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+103m??31785.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??31831.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m??31871.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#38/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+802:34+93m??31904.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#39/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??31954.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??31999.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+112m??32041.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+155m??32078.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??32115.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+211m??32140.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2606:30+281m??32168.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+908:05+1415m??32217.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+172m??32241.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#48/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+282m??32296.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0810:55+1:082m??32357.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0611:40+1:055m??32391.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#51/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+3613:24+381m??32491.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#52%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:26+352m??32548.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??32552.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4415:26+441m??32602.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+465m??32682.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??32717.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+451m??32736.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#58/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??32778.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??32782.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.