Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly the west-most RS of country to the Himalayas with optimum buffer....

3690/Σ Porbandar - DEE - Dehradun M/E Seamless (Tu, Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (14:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1729 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0110.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  15:42+015:43+01m0134.06855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m0152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:31+116:32+11m0187.02976mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2642.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+018:03+05m01129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+018:22+07m01137.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+019:35+25m11213.066126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+220:15+22m11255.05486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+121:40+12m01329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-123:05+02m01395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+030m52460.02751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+101:05+22m02466.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+402:16+62m02529.03593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5264.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+304:10+32m02593.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+405:40+410m02646.059264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+307:22+32m02745.059282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+208:35+25m02811.077267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0888.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:43+309:45+32m02899.045446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+211:05+210m32951.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  11:36+211:38+22m32980.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+212:19+22m021031.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+213:20+210m121086.065436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+315:43+43m021237.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+516:10+52m121264.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+218:02+032m921312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m021363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+319:05+42m021380.019219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+3-321390.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express (PT)/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29 DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+3421390.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1222:15+1025m1621394.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:31+1222:33+122m321401.018210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+323:20+82m121414.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#33/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:45+2523:47+262m221440.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02+2400:07+225m131451.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:32+272m031481.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:55+2701:15+2720m131502.044213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#37|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:36+3201:38+332m131517.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:05+3502:07+392m131537.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#39|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:39+442m131555.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+482m131572.043236mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#41|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+5403:42+552m131597.024257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#42/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)04:10+4504:45+4335m331608.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+5404:55+550m131620.066257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#44/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+4905:25+522m231650.069239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#45%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0505:47+1:102m031673.013291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#46%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:35+5530m231677.037293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#47%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5906:55+592m131688.036355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#48/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:30+5707:32+592m031709.021485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#49/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:30+41-331729.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.