Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly between western parts of country and Garhwal region of Uttaranchal..

3698/Σ Porbandar - DEE - Dehradun M/E Seamless (Th,Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1729 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 23m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58-16:00-2m??152.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5677.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??1129.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1137.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27-19:32-5m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-00:50-30m??2460.04051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2593.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??2646.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2811.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2951.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??21086.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??21176.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40-15:43-3m??21237.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-18:02-32m??21312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??21380.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  19:33-19:35-2m??21390.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express (PT)/14041
0 intermediate stations-19:-350.0
#21/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30-??21390.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50-22:10-20m??21394.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m??21401.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m??21415.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21440.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21451.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12-00:14-2m??31481.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33-01:00-27m??31502.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#29|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22-01:24-2m??31517.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#30|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51-01:53-2m??31537.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#31|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??31555.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#32|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m??31573.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??31598.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50-04:20-30m??31609.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31-04:31-0m??31620.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#36/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??31650.058239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??31674.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#38%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45-06:20-35m??31678.029293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#39%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??31689.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#40/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??31709.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#41/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25--??31729.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.