Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 0m  69 halts  Distance: 3115 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
    TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0210.0646mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m0152.03962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5877.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+018:03+05m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+118:22+07m01137.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+119:35+15m11213.066126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+220:15+22m01255.05486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+121:40+12m01329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-223:05+02m01395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-100:50+130m52460.04051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m02593.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+305:40+310m02646.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+208:35+25m02811.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+011:05+010m32951.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+113:20+210m121086.077436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:32+32m021176.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+215:43+23m121237.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-118:02+032m321312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+118:40+12m021363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+22m021380.021219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+119:35+12m021390.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+120:40+140m821395.053219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101 - Buffer: 1h 15m
363 intermediate stations00:551066.0
#22 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+5:1421:50+5:2115m052461.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:01+5:2922:03+5:292m152464.084219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:1422:34+5:152m352504.037 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1446.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+4:4723:50+4:472m352550.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:13+5:1200:15+5:132m262584.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+5:0301:02+5:0114m162617.037259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:38+4:4701:40+4:482m262639.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+4:2102:45+4:2310m762659.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:59+4:3503:00+4:361m362667.0101272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4:4603:18+4:436m162687.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+4:3505:16+4:4010m362773.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:4905:31+4:492m262786.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:5105:52+4:522m262809.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:5206:18+4:522m162825.023 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4:5006:35+4:525m162830.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+4:5107:09+4:512m162866.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+5:0008:20+5:0830m062908.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#39|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:5709:12+4:572m062947.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:5909:32+5:012m162966.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+4:5509:46+4:582m062980.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:0009:58+5:022m062991.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#43/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:00+4:5411:20+4:5620m063015.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:0311:50+5:042m163038.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:0712:18+5:082m163067.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#46/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:0513:04+5:052m263082.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+4:5613:28+4:592m163093.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+4:48-363115.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.