Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3700/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (T ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 2m  46 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 7m Distance: 405 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
     FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:07 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Beas Junction/BEAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -15:10+0??1-951.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??1-899.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5677.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-117:58+132m??1-822.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+182m??1-814.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1719:32+195m??1-738.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3220:09+322m??1-696.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+172m??1-622.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+223:05+92m??1-556.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+500:50+830m??2-491.04051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+104:10+72m??2-358.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m??2-305.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+908:35+135m??2-140.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  10:55-111:05+510m??20.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+713:20+910m??2135.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1914:32+202m??2225.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5515:43+553m??2286.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1018:02+032m??2361.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+152m??2412.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+222m??2429.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??2439.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+1820:40+940m??2443.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:0922:00+4:0825m??2443.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:1522:13+4:142m??2446.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:2422:52+4:232m??2486.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:3223:15+4:322m??2532.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+3:4700:28+3:472m??3566.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3:5401:02+3:542m??3599.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:3501:41+3:352m??3621.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3:1802:45+3:1810m??3641.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:2103:00+3:212m??3649.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:2403:18+3:252m??3669.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:0705:16+3:1410m??3755.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:2005:31+3:202m??3768.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:2105:52+3:232m??3791.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:2506:18+3:262m??3807.023239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:2306:35+3:265m??3812.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:07+3:2007:09+3:202m??3848.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:3608:20+3:3730m??3890.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#39|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:2809:12+3:292m??3929.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:3009:32+3:312m??3948.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:3509:46+3:362m??3962.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:3809:58+3:392m??3973.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#43/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)↵¶11:00+3:1511:20+3:1720m??3997.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:2911:50+3:292m??31020.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:2312:18+3:232m??31049.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#46/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+2:5813:04+2:582m??31064.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:4613:28+2:452m??31075.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#48/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:10+2:30-??31097.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.