Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 08:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 08:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3701/Σ Porbandar - DLI - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (Th, Fr) ΣChain


Created: Feb 05 2012 (16:27) by rdb*^

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 15:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    TF 
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
     FS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 22:30
(Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
(Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 


1 xfers. 19 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar»  -15:10+0??10.0646mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:59+116:00+11m??152.03962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5877.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar  17:58+018:03+05m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa  18:15+018:22+07m??1137.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction  19:30+119:35+15m??1213.066126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction  20:13+220:15+22m??1255.05486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  21:38+321:40+32m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8%==%VGViramgam Junction  23:03+023:05+02m??1395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction00:20+000:50+230m??2460.04051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  04:08-104:10+02m??2593.039216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road  05:30+205:40+310m??2646.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction  08:30+108:35+15m??2811.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction  10:55+011:05+010m??2951.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction  13:10+113:20+210m??21086.077436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction  14:30+414:32+42m??21176.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction  15:40+515:43+53m??21237.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction  17:30+018:02+132m??21312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon  18:38+218:40+32m??21363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt.  19:03+219:05+22m??21380.021219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  19:33+119:35+12m??21390.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction•  20:00+120:40+140m??21394.053219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction↵¶22:00+2:0222:30+2:0130m??21394.083219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:29123.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal  23:59+2:1500:01+2:152m??21517.054252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  01:25+2:1401:35+2:1510m??31592.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  03:17+2:2703:27+2:3310m??31706.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:17+2:3804:22+2:385m??31758.069239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  06:00+2:3406:05+2:355m??31871.048 NRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28%==%KTHUKathua  06:34+2:4406:36+2:442m??31894.044393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#29/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi•  08:20+2:12-??31970.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.