Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to northern parts seamlessly....

3701/Σ Porbandar - DLI - Jammu Tawi M/E Seamless (Th, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5677.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-517:58+102m??1129.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+152m??1137.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1719:32+205m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3620:09+362m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+192m??1329.047 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+123:05+82m??1395.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+300:50+930m??2460.04051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+42m??2593.039 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+705:40+810m??2646.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+908:35+115m??2811.060 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-511:05+110m??2951.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1113:20+1210m??21086.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2114:32+252m??21176.054 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5115:43+523m??21237.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1118:02+232m??21312.086 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m??21363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+222m??21380.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+132m??21390.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  20:00+1520:40+840m??21394.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express (PT)/12413 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3222:30+3030m??21394.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:04+432m??31517.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+3601:35+3310m??31592.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+4003:27+4910m??31706.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5704:25+585m??31758.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+5206:15+515m??31870.045 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#28%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+5106:48+512m??31894.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#29/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+24-??31970.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.