Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to Kumaon region of Uttaranchal seamlessly....

3702/Σ Porbandar - DLI - Kathgodam M/E Seamless (Th, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1671 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58-16:00-2m??152.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5677.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??1129.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1137.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27-19:32-5m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-00:50-30m??2460.04051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2593.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??2646.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2811.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2951.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??21086.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??21176.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40-15:43-3m??21237.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-18:02-32m??21312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??21380.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21390.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00-20:40-40m??21394.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10-22:30-80m??21394.034219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#23/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54-22:56-2m??21407.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??21414.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??31451.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35-01:50-15m??31555.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??31582.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51-02:53-2m??31609.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??31627.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??31641.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#31|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??31649.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#32|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??31665.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#33|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05--??31671.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.