Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to North India seamlessly....

3705/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Th,Fr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 0m  75 halts  Distance: 3115 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18309/Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
    TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0210.0646mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m0152.03962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5877.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+018:03+05m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+118:22+07m01137.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+119:35+15m11213.066126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+220:15+22m01255.05486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+121:40+12m01329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-223:05+02m01395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-100:50+130m52460.04051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m02593.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+305:40+310m02646.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+208:35+25m02811.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+011:05+010m32951.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+113:20+210m121086.077436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:32+32m021176.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+215:43+23m121237.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-118:02+032m321312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+118:40+12m021363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+22m021380.021219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+119:35+12m021390.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+120:40+140m821395.053219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express/18309 - Buffer: 1h 25m
403 intermediate stations00:551066.0
#22 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m552461.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m152464.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m352504.0130 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m352550.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m262584.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m162617.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m262639.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m762659.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m362667.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m262773.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m262786.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m262809.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m162825.023 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m162830.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m162866.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50-08:20-30m262908.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#38|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m062947.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m162966.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m062980.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m062991.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#42/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:00-11:20-20m063015.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m163038.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#44/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m263082.029365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--363115.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.