Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west India to North India seamlessly....

3705/Σ Porbandar - DLI - ASR - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Th,Fr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (16:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1395 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
    TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+2210.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+1016:00+92m0152.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5677.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-217:58+112m11129.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+162m01137.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1819:32+205m11213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3520:09+352m01255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+192m01329.047 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+72m01395.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+300:50+930m52460.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+42m02594.039 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+605:40+810m02646.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+808:35+115m02812.060 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-311:05+110m32952.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+1610m121087.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2414:32+292m021177.054 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5415:43+543m121238.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1218:02+232m321312.086 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m021364.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+242m021381.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  19:33+1419:35+152m021390.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+1620:40+940m821395.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109 - Buffer: 43m
381 intermediate stations00:551066.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m552461.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m152464.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m352504.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m352550.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m262584.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m162617.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m262639.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m762659.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m362667.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m262773.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m262786.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m262809.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m162825.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m162830.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m162866.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50-08:20-30m262908.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#38|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m062947.063 NRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m162966.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m062980.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m062991.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#42/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m063015.050 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m163038.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#44/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m263082.029365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--363114.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.