Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC BPL via Adilabad NGP

371/Σ SC BPL via Adilabad NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (02:37)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 129h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2660 km  2 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1148 km
xfer @ ADB/Adilabad  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
S   T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:20 +5 nights
Platform# 7
S   T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+10110.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+235m0110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+291m2133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+3106:24+311m1157.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+3306:38+331m0174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+807:42+112m2193.09419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+2108:03+211m11124.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+2308:11+242m21132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2808:38+331m11166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3508:53+371m31182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4609:18+461m11220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4809:27+491m01230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3609:58+391m11248.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+4310:13+441m01263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4610:25+461m01278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+491m01290.0799mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+5310:42+541m01298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5810:54+581m01313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:22+541m01333.0518mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5411:50+552m41355.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+5212:00+521m01365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+5512:08+561m01375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1313:30+1615m101387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1813:53+181m11402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+2614:16+261m01427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+2814:29+291m21442.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+3314:42+341m21459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+4614:56+462m21487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3915:25+411m11510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m21515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+4415:48+441m21535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+4816:00+501m21550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+5316:13+561m21565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4516:57+472m31595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4817:20+512m31605.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+5317:42+541m11625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+5517:58+571m11641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+1:0018:07+1:001m11653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+5818:14+591m11658.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0118:24+1:021m11667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+1018:49+101m11684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+5518:56+551m21690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0319:26+1:041m11724.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+5519:36+571m21731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+3221:10+2330m61737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+3121:25+311m31740.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#47!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+3221:42+331m21750.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+4522:30+461m11809.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+4822:39+481m11819.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+562m01845.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+5000:05+574m12897.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0200:32+1:042m12927.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+1:0700:42+1:111m22936.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+1:1201:08+1:121m12966.014384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#55|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+2102:40+4910m12986.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#56|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+3503:20+361m121007.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+4603:50+471m021043.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+4904:05+501m021058.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+4504:40+451m021088.049355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60|--|KNVT•Kinwat (2 PFs)•  04:58+4105:00+412m121103.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#61|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  06:15+2-121148.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 23m
121 intermediate stations09:250.0
#62|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25+1109:30+205m131148.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#63|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+810:22+152m131169.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#64|--|LNTLingti  11:11-311:13+92m131189.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#65|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-112:05+82m131214.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#66|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+612:46+92m131235.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#67/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+513:30+232m231249.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+262m231261.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#69/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2814:20+282m131300.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#70/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2115:01+202m231333.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+11-531409.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 16m
356 intermediate stations16:450.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+4815m151409.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#73/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0518:15+1:071m051513.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#74/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:1119:19+1:112m351577.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#75/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1719:35+1:191m051600.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#76/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1220:15+1:122m151637.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#77/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3422:20+425m351707.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#78/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:10+435m461799.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#79/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m362000.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#80/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+5004:30+5412m062091.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#81/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1806:03+1:225m062205.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#82/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3406:35+1:342m162252.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#83/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1008:20+1:135m462311.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#84/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4308:44+1:432m362329.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#85/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0010:05+2:0620m162383.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#86/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:2210:32+2:232m162394.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#87/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2811:05+2:272m362419.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#88/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0312:25+3:035m262508.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#89/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1112:51+3:132m162536.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#90/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2413:45+3:245m362596.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#91/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2914:08+3:292m062626.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#92/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:52-762660.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.