Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC BPL via Adilabad NGP

371/Σ SC BPL via Adilabad NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (02:37)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 129h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2660 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1148 km
xfer @ ADB/Adilabad  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
S   T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:20 +5 nights
Platform# 7
S   T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+13110.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+305m0110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+3506:05+361m2133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+3706:24+381m1157.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+3506:38+351m0174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1607:42+192m2193.09319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+3108:03+311m11124.07227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+3308:11+342m21132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+3608:38+421m11166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+4508:53+471m31182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+5209:18+521m11220.072 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+5509:27+551m01230.037 SCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+4309:58+441m11248.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+4610:13+471m01263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+5210:25+531m01277.0848mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+5410:35+561m01290.0779mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+5910:42+1:021m01298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+1:0710:54+1:081m01313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+1:0011:22+1:011m01333.051 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5611:50+562m41355.066 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+5712:00+581m01365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+5512:08+551m01375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:15+2713:30+2715m101387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+3413:53+341m11402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+4214:16+421m01427.07858mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+4614:29+471m21442.08461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+5114:42+521m21459.014097mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+1:0214:56+1:032m21487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+5515:25+571m11510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30+5715:31+571m21515.074156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+1:0315:48+1:031m21535.081198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0616:00+1:091m21549.067223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:14+1:0916:15+1:131m21565.037236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:03+5417:05+552m31595.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:012m31605.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0317:42+1:031m11625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0217:58+1:031m11641.087356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+1:0818:07+1:091m11653.054382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+1:1818:14+1:191m11658.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1918:24+1:191m11667.050368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:44+1:0618:45+1:061m11684.038414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+1:1318:56+1:131m21690.048455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0519:40+1:061m11724.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0819:50+1:081m21731.07520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:505.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶20:40+4321:10+2830m61736.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+3621:25+361m31740.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#47/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+3621:42+401m21750.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+1:1222:30+1:121m11809.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+1:1522:39+1:161m11818.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:02+1:232m01845.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1:1500:05+1:204m12897.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#52|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+1:2600:32+1:272m12926.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+1:2900:42+1:301m22936.071355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+1:3101:08+1:311m12966.014384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#55|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+4302:40+1:1010m12986.033 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#56|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+5503:20+561m121007.075 SCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+1:0703:50+1:071m021043.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+1:0804:05+1:091m021058.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+1:0504:40+1:061m021088.049355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60|--|KNVT•Kinwat (2 PFs)•  04:58+1:0305:00+1:022m121103.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#61|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  06:15+31-121148.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 23m
124 intermediate stations09:250.0
#62|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-109:30+115m131148.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#63|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+110:22+72m131169.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#64|--|LNTLingti  11:11-611:13+112m131189.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#65|--|KAYRKayar  12:03+012:05+92m131214.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#66|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+1112:46+132m131235.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#67/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1113:30+252m231249.058 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+272m231261.071 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#69/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+302m131300.051 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#70/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2515:01+252m231333.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+22-531409.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 11m
356 intermediate stations16:450.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:1516:55+2:1610m151409.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.0
#73/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+2:2118:15+2:241m051513.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#74/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2:3019:19+2:322m351577.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#75/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+2:3719:35+2:391m051600.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#76/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+2:4120:15+2:412m151637.037407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5570.0
#77/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:2822:20+2:2910m351707.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#78/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2700:10+2:275m461799.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#79/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:1803:05+2:192m362001.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#80/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2704:30+2:3012m062091.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#81/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+2:5006:03+2:535m062205.096140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#82/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1206:35+3:122m162253.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#83/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0408:20+3:065m462312.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#84/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0208:44+3:042m362329.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#85/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1810:05+3:2320m162384.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#86/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:2910:32+3:302m162395.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#87/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:4211:05+3:442m362419.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#88/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:255m262508.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#89/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2712:51+4:272m162536.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#90/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4:4213:48+6:423m362597.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#91/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2914:11+4:292m062626.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0934.0
#92/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:19-762660.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.