Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3711/Σ Howrah-Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 05 2012 (19:58)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3474 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11020/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+22110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:05+609:10+75m31115.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+112m21231.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m01294.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+262m01337.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3813:10+375m31409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4113:55+415m41437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Konark Express (PT)/11020
178 intermediate stations10:051107.0
#8/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+1121544.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m721563.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+202m021634.0999mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3355.0
#11/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m221689.05635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:50+1910m221710.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#13/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+182m021735.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:26+1818:28+182m021753.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m321785.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1120:13+112m021858.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m121927.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2122:35+2120m321988.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+3323:33+341m022021.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#20/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3900:17+391m132085.014625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5900:40+1:001m332139.04417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4901:50+512m132189.05623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:001m032211.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5902:33+1:011m332231.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:07+1:041m332279.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1705:20+1420m732338.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4706:03+471m232394.09061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+522m232439.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+5007:21+501m232486.077198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+562m132546.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+442m332557.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55131.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2011:45+2910m1032688.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+3211:57+312m232693.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4012:20+401m032711.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4813:40+481m232802.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#36/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:06+491m132836.020421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4936.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)15:55+416:00+235m232872.069431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#38%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  16:32+3316:35+383m332909.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3710m333022.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1622:30+1410m533209.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+245m333285.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+292m243348.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+372m243376.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3202:40+293m743423.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+2703:00+253m643441.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2103:25+213m643465.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--1443474.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.