Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3712/Σ Howrah-Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 05 2012 (20:07)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+6??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+222m??158.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1712:55+201m??170.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+913:52+115m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+2214:23+222m??1150.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+2114:51+212m??1184.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1615:10+182m??1203.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2115:25+222m??1213.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1815:50+175m??1231.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??1265.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1279.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+162m??1294.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+2217:39+231m??1325.06727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1517:46+151m??1332.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+2517:54+292m??1337.09636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+4018:18+411m??1374.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4718:55+485m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+522m??1421.011928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:25+1:215m??1437.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+4720:50+4520m??1456.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+5021:12+501m??1482.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+5421:26+551m??1499.08310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+5821:48+592m??1527.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+1:0121:57+1:012m??1534.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+1:0022:08+1:002m??1544.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0322:42+1:042m??1582.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:05+1:035m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#28/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  23:26+1:2523:28+1:262m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+1:0323:43+1:062m??1646.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0000:25+1:012m??2678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0800:47+1:092m??2703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1:1201:24+1:132m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:2201:54+1:242m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:2202:27+1:235m??2820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:2602:56+1:262m??2855.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10+003:12+02m??2873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+1:1604:05+1:1320m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1404:37+1:142m??2898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+1:1705:00+1:181m??2914.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1605:20+1:171m??2938.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:2206:00+1:221m??2978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2106:10+1:221m??2995.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:2106:30+1:231m??21020.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:2506:45+1:261m??21032.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:2707:15+1:301m??21062.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:02+1:132m??21082.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:2908:25+1:301m??21104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:3208:40+1:331m??21124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:4109:10+1:421m??21172.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5911:15+5620m??21231.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06101.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:3912:22+1:401m??21332.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3713:06+1:391m??21379.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:342m??21439.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4214:25+1:432m??21449.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4215:15+1:431m??21497.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2815:30+1:301m??21512.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#57/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:4415:50+1:451m??21534.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:0817:05+1:085m??21581.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  17:55+53-??21590.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??21590.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??21596.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2321:13+231m??21614.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#63/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+282m??21663.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#64/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+271m??21705.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#65/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+423:40+101m??21738.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#66/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1823:50+181m??21751.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+3000:01+350m??31760.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#68/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+500:50+165m??31775.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1701:03+181m??31785.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+2001:30+243m??31812.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#71!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+3202:20+382m??31862.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#72|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2910m??31925.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#73!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+382m??32004.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#74!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+421m??32022.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#75!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+472m??32038.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#76/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m??32084.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#77/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+125m??32112.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#78/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1707:58+181m??32133.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#79/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m??32158.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#80/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+205m??32187.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#81/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1710:15+191m??32251.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+3510:21+341m??32255.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#83/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m??32279.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2711:50+243m??32325.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#85 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+1412:30+143m??32369.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#86/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??32378.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.