Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only when tulsi Express Runs

3714/Σ Allahabad Mysore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Feb 05 2012 (20:27)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+1420:35+155m??1100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+1621:11+165m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+2521:38+272m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  22:22+1822:30+228m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+352m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+5200:05+582m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0500:32+1:062m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:0702:10+1:1620m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1:3703:14+1:392m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1:3904:25+1:405m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:1507:05+1:225m??2683.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+1:2607:17+1:272m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:3708:50+1:4210m??2775.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+215m??2775.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2010:39+191m??2860.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3810:52+371m??2873.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+3011:01+312m??2882.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+442m??2968.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3614:10+4010m??21073.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4615:14+482m??21149.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5115:40+532m??21182.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+492m??21268.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2017:55+1915m??21281.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+502m??21351.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??21390.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0319:29+1:032m??21410.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1621:00+1:172m??21516.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5323:50+1:0510m??21654.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#30!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2301:10+1:232m??31742.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:2401:29+1:242m??31760.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#32|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:4002:28+1:402m??31835.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:1503:43+1:152m??31891.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#34|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:15+455m??31945.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#35/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4506:40+1:0315m??32013.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1008:00+1:112m??32081.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+405m??32115.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0610:15+1:062m??32194.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5412:20+542m??32300.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+4213:00+5310m??32305.072 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#41/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0814:20+1:082m??32398.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#42%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??32442.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.