Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only when tulsi Express Runs

3714/Σ Allahabad Mysore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Feb 05 2012 (20:27)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 3173 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1668 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 10
 M     
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 15:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+61010.057101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+1320:35+145m01100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+1721:11+175m01131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+2221:38+222m01168.044138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  22:22+2122:30+238m01200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+292m01253.066210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+3300:05+342m02306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+3700:32+372m12327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+3702:10+3820m02391.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4203:14+422m22481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+4904:25+495m22544.054413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+4407:05+485m62683.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+4807:17+492m12689.062496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+5508:50+5510m42775.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)/12976 - Buffer: 8m
222 intermediate stations00:20730.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+209:15+35m541505.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+611:01+62m141612.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+812:12+81m241699.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+714:00+710m241803.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+815:04+82m241880.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:30+815:32+82m041913.067 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+716:50+72m141998.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+517:55+610m242012.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+618:40+72m242082.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+719:15+72m242120.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:28+819:29+81m242140.072159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m342247.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#27/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+823:50+910m342385.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#28!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+112m052473.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1101:29+132m252490.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1402:28+142m052566.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+112m252621.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#32|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1004:55+115m252675.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#33/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:10+806:15+115m452744.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m152812.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+709:00+75m152845.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m252924.052636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+912:20+92m153031.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+713:00+1010m553035.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#39/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+172m253128.031674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#40%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+14-453173.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.