Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connection between Puducherry and Tuticorin.

3717/Σ Puducherry Tuticorin Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Feb 05 2012 (21:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
#1. 56866/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56866
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  19:41+019:42+01m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  19:48+1019:49+101m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1-??138.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12693 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1622:10+165m??138.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??193.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+242m??1146.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3200:30+325m??2216.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3802:10+422m??2310.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+442m??2333.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+415m??2373.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??2390.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4404:02+452m??2416.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4804:25+492m??2443.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5104:45+512m??2465.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5105:07+512m??2487.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+501m??2501.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#19/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+322m??2524.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2531.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#21/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+11-??2532.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.