Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,Shortest.

3724/Σ Solapur-Varanasi-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 05 2012 (22:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+172m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+416:45+52m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+4417:45+5915m??1187.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4920:45+511m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+5221:55+1:005m??1425.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1:1023:45+1:102m??1585.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:25+1:1210m??2609.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+4102:35+465m??2733.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4405:20+5010m??2916.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4908:50+5410m??21161.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4510:30+575m??21252.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0912:00+1:1010m??21350.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+3114:00+425m??21428.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+5816:20+1:2130m??21528.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1620:00+1:1615m??21652.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0422:05+1:075m??21745.05775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:082m??21833.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+44-??31882.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.