Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Goa Don't have Regular Connectivity. this chain will help lot

373/Σ Chennai - Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+0310.0798mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:38+1718:40+172m11129.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m21268.069401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:37+2421:40+253m01334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+305m21394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+3123:30+312m11444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:34+1900:35+231m02488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+165m22537.066 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+2102:40+2010m42582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+162m02627.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+1004:25+125m12668.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+122m22714.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+2005:30+202m12736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m12757.05316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+506:50+82m12790.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+1107:20+112m02820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+1207:40+122m22843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  09:05+0-32889.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -14:35+012889.03916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1615:16+172m12915.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1915:28+192m12924.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+272m12957.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3016:14+312m12973.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+3416:28+352m12989.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+3417:02+332m121023.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+3617:20+392m121038.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+372m121052.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3818:04+402m121079.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+4018:20+412m121092.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+392m121111.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m121120.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3519:22+362m121148.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3519:48+372m121175.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:40+3710m121208.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#35%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+482m121304.06622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+5400:30+565m231444.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:1501:38+1:212m231519.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33203.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:15+1:364m531722.053 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+1:4005:55+1:383m831755.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+1:32-131771.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.