Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Goa Don't have Regular Connectivity. this chain will help lot

373/Σ Chennai - Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2918:35+302m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+272m??1269.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3421:40+335m??1335.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3422:45+375m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+372m??1444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+282m??2488.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+245m??2538.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2602:45+2610m??2582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+242m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2004:25+235m??2668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:10+271m??2714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3605:30+371m??2737.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2606:15+2310m??2757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+192m??2791.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+262m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+292m??2843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  09:05+21-??2889.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+10??2889.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2413:36+242m??2915.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#21%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+252m??2924.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2814:22+322m??2957.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+3314:40+342m??2973.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3414:54+352m??2989.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+22m??21022.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+372m??21038.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3616:02+372m??21052.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+4116:28+442m??21078.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4616:42+492m??21092.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5017:00+512m??21111.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5317:12+542m??21119.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+5217:47+522m??21147.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+5418:14+562m??21175.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4819:15+4910m??21208.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#35%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0020:54+1:022m??21304.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0123:25+1:035m??21444.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1200:56+1:162m??31519.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3305:15+364m??31722.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+3505:55+343m??31755.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+31-??31771.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.