Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3730/Σ Saharasa Sampark (Via GKP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 05 2012 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  47 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 16m Distance: 1021 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+3820:20+405m??1440.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)21:45+2:0822:05+2:0620m??1512.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:1302:55+2:1415m??2782.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:3704:35+2:375m??2900.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+2:0806:20+2:0415m??2962.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:2007:18+2:232m??21016.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:2107:33+2:242m??21021.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+4:1009:00+4:182m??21021.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  09:15+4:2209:16+4:241m??21031.05352mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  09:27+4:2709:29+4:302m??21041.06551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  09:38+4:3709:39+4:411m??21051.04353mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  09:50+4:4009:52+4:452m??21059.07053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  10:03+4:3910:04+4:321m??21072.05954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15%==%VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  10:14+4:3610:15+4:391m??21082.04650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16%==%BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:29+4:4110:30+4:351m??21092.01449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0817.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+4:1211:40+4:202m??21109.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+4:3211:58+4:322m??21124.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:14+4:3112:15+4:321m??21142.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:5713:42+3:542m??21164.03343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#21/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+4:0314:00+4:042m??21173.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#22%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+3:3414:46+3:352m??21192.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+4:0314:56+4:052m??21198.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#24%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+3:49-??21215.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.