Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since Shipra is always full,this chain can be used. Drawback is Weekly Only

3733/Σ Indore- Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Feb 06 2012 (01:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12178/Chambal Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1015:40+112m??139.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)16:30+316:55+1725m??179.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)17:40+117:42+22m??1121.070513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+192m??1148.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+242m??1208.076426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+352m??1237.049422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:02+2520:04+252m??1267.0108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2647.0
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+4320:35+445m??1314.027415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#10/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)21:20+3121:30+3710m??1335.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  21:58+3822:00+402m??1366.061474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#12|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  22:45+4822:47+562m??1411.040447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+4623:30+1:035m??1437.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.0
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-1203:20+1710m??2561.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal Superfast Express/12178 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1407:15+1210m??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+2007:52+212m??2603.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+282m??2634.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4408:50+5010m??2659.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#19%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+462m??2680.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+4609:40+462m??2690.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+5210:10+522m??2723.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5410:35+552m??2743.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:062m??2775.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1011:30+1:132m??2796.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#25%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+1:0812:35+1:0610m??2850.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:1113:00+1:112m??2882.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1313:31+1:132m??2919.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#28%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+5814:55+4525m??2949.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+217:20+225m??21042.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4318:12+1:432m??21115.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4318:30+1:425m??21122.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:5518:58+1:552m??21153.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:2820:15+2:2915m??21186.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4120:55+2:412m??21241.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4721:29+2:472m??21288.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4621:48+2:462m??21306.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4823:03+2:495m??21391.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5600:16+2:562m??31467.073 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:4601:20+2:502m??31543.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5301:45+2:5310m??31561.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0903:02+2:115m??31590.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4003:55+2:415m??31649.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5604:27+2:552m??31691.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:3005:25+3:334m??31755.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:40-??31849.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.