Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain connecting MAO & MAJN with SLN

3735/Σ saryu sagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 06 2012 (02:43)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1717:02+195m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2618:20+5710m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+5621:08+1:1833m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1523:00+1:145m??1258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:25+1:1210m??2335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:3601:40+1:375m??2434.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1:3403:15+1:3910m??2525.089417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12+1:5104:14+1:512m??2609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3005:47+1:312m??2702.033339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:50+5008:00+5910m??2770.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3111:30+335m??2953.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+352m??21022.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3013:35+3310m??21077.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#15/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  15:55+5216:00+535m??21261.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+4917:00+512m??21334.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+312m??21384.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+5020:25+483m??21466.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m??21484.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??21484.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+303m??21517.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+235m??31795.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#23%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+442m??31907.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4909:00+5110m??32031.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m??32091.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+5411:08+552m??32147.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+521m??32201.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??32216.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+4512:56+451m??32250.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:20+1:002m??32282.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5314:02+532m??32324.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#32%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+10-??32345.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.