Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING MAJN @ MAO WITH SLN AND FD

3736/Σ saryu sagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Feb 06 2012 (02:52)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2344 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 20h 13m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+5??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+142m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+222m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+1918:28+231m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+018:47+02m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+3019:18+341m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4020:02+422m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5320:48+542m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:50+1:1410m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2423:58+1:262m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1702:20+1:195m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+255m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+1609:30+153m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 20h 13m
0 intermediate stations20:080.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m??3860.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1406:08+173m??3878.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#16/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:08+4607:13+415m??3946.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53+1007:55+182m??3960.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+232m??31010.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+385m??31083.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:2012:00+1:2110m??31268.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1:1912:45+1:192m??31322.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4014:20+405m??31391.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+2917:10+3610m??31574.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+5618:05+562m??31642.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0593.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+1:0719:12+1:072m??31735.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+5220:50+5310m??31820.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1:0322:10+1:045m??31910.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:10+389m??42009.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2101:45+275m??42086.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+2404:15+2225m??42186.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#31|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5205:50+5412m??42245.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#32|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+365m??42285.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#33|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+23-??42344.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.