Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3740/Σ Samatanagri Express (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+4??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+802:35+102m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2203:32+242m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+405:50+910m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+2310m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+5909:50+1:032m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:1212:00+1:2615m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1016:30+2:165m??1757.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4319:05+435m??1757.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3121:00+355m??1849.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:08+5522:09+541m??1934.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:1522:27+1:141m??1947.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+5922:35+1:002m??1956.077643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+5823:13+582m??11002.059761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3602:05+3225m??21147.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+5502:51+552m??21210.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+5503:07+552m??21228.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+4603:53+462m??21277.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+5904:49+592m??21350.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+5805:13+572m??21382.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4506:05+445m??21412.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+5107:20+3935m??21449.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0208:20+1:042m??21503.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:1208:47+1:142m??21533.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:22+1:072m??21554.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0510:04+1:062m??21596.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:1110:35+1:1210m??21619.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:20+1:2010m??21652.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:1511:37+1:152m??21665.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m??21681.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1412:05+1:142m??21688.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:32+1:212m??21713.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1913:02+1:192m??21738.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#34/==/THVTherubali  13:55+5413:57+592m??21774.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:132m??21783.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1314:40+1:1315m??21793.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+2915:18+292m??21838.019122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1815:25+1:172m??21840.048122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0915:57+1:092m??21864.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:095m??21918.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21971.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#42/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+48-??21979.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.