Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

3747/Σ Saryu Jodha Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (03:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PBH/Pratapgarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35-??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57-17:02-5m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)/14865 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??199.05497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#5!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m??1134.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1147.062113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  22:20-22:25-5m??1194.047116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)00:05-00:30-25m??2272.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m??2326.033129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??2344.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2483.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#12/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m??2539.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??2575.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10-06:35-25m??2598.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??2600.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m??2624.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#17|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??2652.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??2680.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2697.032219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3852.0
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2749.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??2777.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??2833.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05-12:20-15m??2839.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??2893.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??2901.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??2929.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m??2944.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??2958.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12-15:23-11m??21002.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15-16:24-9m??21046.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#31|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??21066.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35--??21149.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.