Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad to tiruvandrum with evening departure

375/Σ Hyderabad - Tiruvandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (09:59)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:15+25m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+519:06+61m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1219:34+121m??1157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1519:51+161m??1177.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+152m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2220:37+231m??1217.067108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2321:06+231m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+222:25+915m??1291.03438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+623:12+102m??1316.07315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:31+171m??1338.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:51+211m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2300:04+231m??2374.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2000:49+211m??2423.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2601:12+261m??2451.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2701:38+271m??2489.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1702:13+171m??2540.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+803:20+82m??2578.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1703:45+172m??2606.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:10+152m??2633.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+2-??2716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+2??2716.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+608:45+72m??2741.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??2772.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??2807.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??2837.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??2875.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??2929.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??2948.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#30/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??2983.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#31/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??21041.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3613:20+365m??21053.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??21089.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+452m??21147.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+501m??21188.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+531m??21206.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3416:15+3010m??21209.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+392m??21253.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4017:20+411m??21280.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4817:40+501m??21301.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2718:40+305m??21337.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#42/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+205m??21366.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+272m??21394.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??21409.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#45%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+1020:56+141m??21427.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-621:45+910m??21440.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??21458.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??21473.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3122:33+302m??21494.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1423:20+155m??21511.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??21539.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:49+201m??21543.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??31552.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+252m??31563.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2300:30+243m??31575.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3201:03+313m??31616.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+3301:18+342m??31629.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+3801:38+382m??31647.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+3701:55+383m??31660.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#60/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+362m??31683.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+3203:10+325m??31717.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??31719.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??31736.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??31745.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#65/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4104:08+402m??31761.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:16+432m??31767.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#67/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:48+393m??31791.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#68/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+4104:52+402m??31793.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#69/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+4-??31814.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.