Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ST - GAYA -BSL

3758/Σ SURAT TO GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Feb 06 2012 (09:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 2054 km  3 xfers
#1. 59077/Surat-Bhusaval Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 18h 43m
#2. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 27m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 19h 0m
#3. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 5m
#4. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1719 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 43 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Surat and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat-Bhusaval Passenger/59077
#1/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  -16:45-??1-670.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1-666.04314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#3%==%CHMChalthan (3 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1-655.04421mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1-650.03823mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??1-645.05327mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6%==%BIY»Bardoli (1 PFs)»  17:36-17:38-2m??1-639.04535mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??1-632.03335mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??1-629.04036mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#9%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??1-624.03645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10%==%KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??1-619.04155mWRKaher, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1-609.03790mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#12/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1-600.062104mWRGujarat 394650, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  18:54-18:56-2m??1-590.054144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1-583.033122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1-578.025126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#16/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m??1-567.048124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??1-557.042160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1-550.053176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1 PFs)  20:21-20:22-1m??1-541.059178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  20:31-20:33-2m??1-532.031198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1-518.022209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  21:25-21:35-10m??1-509.043203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1-475.043163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#24%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  22:52-22:54-2m??1-455.061178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/NDNNardana (1 PFs)  23:07-23:09-2m??1-442.033184mWR425404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#26/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  00:01-00:04-3m??2-414.071187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??2-389.037216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#28%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2-359.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/BDIBhadli (2 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??2-348.042211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50--??2-335.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949 - Buffer: 18h 43m
0 intermediate stations20:230.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??2-335.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??2-174.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??3-24.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??30.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 19h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#35/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»21:50-22:00-10m??30.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40-00:50-10m??4161.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??4311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??4335.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m??4335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??4390.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??4416.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??4459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#43/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??4566.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m??4642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#45%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??4709.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#46%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??4759.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m??4787.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45-11:47-2m??4803.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#49%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??4834.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??4887.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#51%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??4978.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??41041.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??41076.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#54%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07-18:12-5m??41154.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#55%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??41209.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#56/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??41246.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#57/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??41319.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??41327.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#59/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??41358.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#60/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15-23:35-20m??41390.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#61/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??51445.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#62/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??51492.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#63/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??51510.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#64/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m??51527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#65/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??51595.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m??51672.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#67/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??51720.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??51747.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#69/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??51765.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#70/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??51795.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#71/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??51836.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#72/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15-08:30-15m??51853.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??51871.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:14-4m??51895.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#75/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??51911.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12-10:17-5m??51959.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#77/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45--??52054.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.