Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Indore to LKO/GKP/MFP/BJU. 11125/21125 runs on alternate days. Telescopic fares.

3762/Σ INDORE BARAUNI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 06 2012 (14:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05-??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??139.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45-22:10-25m??179.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1149.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2237.054422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2314.031415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2335.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)03:53-03:55-2m??2384.064452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57125.0
#11|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47--??2562.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50-??2562.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??2604.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??2635.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30-13:55-25m??2660.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??2691.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??2715.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??2749.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??2773.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??2807.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??2821.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#22/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??2836.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??2850.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#24/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??2866.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??2876.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??2880.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??2897.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??2952.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??2980.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??21007.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??21041.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??21069.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??21097.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??21111.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#35/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21127.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31158.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??31187.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50-02:05-15m??31221.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31246.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??31255.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??31271.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m??31291.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??31304.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??31312.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#45/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m??31319.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#46/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31340.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m??31358.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:05-15m??31401.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#49/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??31432.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#50/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??31455.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#51/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??31461.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??31471.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#53%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??31480.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??31515.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??31540.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#56/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??31553.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#57/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??31567.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#58/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??31590.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#59/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00--??31617.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.