Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3767/Σ Krantiraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+418:03+51m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+518:19+43m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1419:42+142m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1420:05+123m??1194.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+620:55+65m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3459.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+1621:30+161m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1422:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+402:20+92m??2653.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+805:20+1110m??2920.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+152m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1109:02+182m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+14-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations11:460.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:48+1:002m??21378.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:30+1:0420m??21385.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2513:45+1:262m??21475.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2714:11+1:272m??21509.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2114:42+1:222m??21543.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1915:50+1:205m??21584.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:232m??21612.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#21/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2116:40+1:212m??21638.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:2016:55+1:202m??21656.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2617:55+1:325m??21698.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#24/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3618:24+1:352m??21734.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#25/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:255m??21755.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1319:34+1:132m??21791.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#27/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:09-??21834.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.