Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3768/Σ Punjabkranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  93 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 93 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+418:03+51m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+518:19+43m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1419:42+142m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1420:05+123m??1194.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+620:55+65m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3459.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+1621:30+161m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1422:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+402:20+92m??2653.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+805:20+1110m??2920.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+152m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1109:02+182m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+14-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations12:170.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:17+1212:19+122m??21378.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:45+1213:15+1230m??21385.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+1913:32+192m??21389.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+1913:50+212m??21397.041 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+2414:02+272m??21404.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+2814:17+302m??21416.067 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+352m??21434.030222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#21/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1315:25+155m??21456.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1615:51+172m??21488.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1516:25+165m??21513.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+2016:43+212m??21532.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+202m??21547.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#26%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+2217:23+232m??21573.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#27%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1817:50+165m??21585.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m??21599.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+1418:20+132m??21615.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+1418:36+142m??21631.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21639.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#32%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+1418:58+142m??21650.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#33!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+420:05+415m??21683.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1620:18+172m??21696.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+192m??21710.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#36|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1620:57+172m??21726.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+2021:10+222m??21739.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#38|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20-3-??21771.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.