Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabd - Ernakulam connectivity with Kerala Express @ warangal

377/Σ Hyderabad - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (10:22)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 18m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 39m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??19.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48-16:50-2m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38-17:40-2m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??1265.052520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45-03:50-5m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34-06:35-1m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??2781.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45-08:00-15m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??2928.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??21136.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??21391.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m??21429.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??21513.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??21523.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??21595.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??21627.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??31712.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??31832.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??31892.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??31942.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??31993.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32048.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??32080.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m??32124.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32178.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40-09:50-10m??32198.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#36/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??32232.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??32257.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m??32275.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m??32283.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??32292.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??32305.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??32312.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??32353.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??32377.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??32415.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35--??32418.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.