Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3771/Σ Rajkranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 3m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+2310.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m21465.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+142m01691.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2200:05+223m42732.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1503:34+1610m12993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 8m
410 intermediate stations04:53393.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+4208:32+435m241386.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+4209:15+431m041422.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2511:05+2420m241486.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2612:06+271m041551.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#10!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2515:33+305m141733.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#11|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:09+181m041739.050142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#12|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+2616:52+271m141774.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#13|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2217:52+215m041810.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2418:20+241m041842.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#15|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  18:50+2718:51+281m041877.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#16|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  19:20+2319:22+292m041901.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#17|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-1-041934.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.