Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3772/Σ Gurukranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 6
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+14610.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m31134.0112181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+4720:38+472m21350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5821:50+5710m21458.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+3900:55+402m42725.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+3304:23+3310m12986.09637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 8m
417 intermediate stations04:02393.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+008:30+05m241379.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+009:15+02m041414.04345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)10:45+011:05+020m241478.06351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:07+012:09+02m041543.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:19182.0
#11!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+015:42+014m141725.014126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+016:09+01m041731.041142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#13|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  17:01+017:02+01m141766.045140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+017:55+05m041802.081 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#15|--|UAUpleta (2 PFs)  18:19+018:20+01m041834.07844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  18:47+018:48+01m041870.063100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#17|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  19:10+019:12+02m041893.02655mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#18|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:30+0-041926.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.