Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3772/Σ Gurukranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 19m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 3m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+8??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+318:40+92m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+3020:38+302m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4121:50+4010m??1458.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m??2725.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+2004:23+2110m??2986.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 4h 19m
0 intermediate stations04:040.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+3908:32+395m??2986.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+391m??21022.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2211:05+2220m??21086.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2312:06+261m??21151.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#11!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2415:33+305m??21333.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1516:09+161m??21339.050142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#13|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+2616:52+281m??21374.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2117:52+205m??21410.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#15|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2418:20+241m??21442.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#16|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  18:50+2418:51+251m??21477.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#17|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  19:20+2119:22+262m??21501.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#18|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-4-??21534.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.