Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3776/Σ PBR Rath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1546 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 560 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+017:12+32m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+305m??1458.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+135m??1725.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1800:50+172m??2839.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1003:07+1010m??2986.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+1307:00+135m??2986.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1407:39+141m??21022.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1309:20+1225m??21086.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??21151.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#11|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+2411:25+261m??21217.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#12!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??21333.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#13|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3415:22+3130m??21409.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3115:39+305m??21417.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#15|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3816:42+381m??21458.04976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#16|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+7-??21546.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.