Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3778/Σ Mahuvaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 51m
#2. 12945/Surat - Mahuva SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 501 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Mahuva Junction/MHV


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mahuva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+2310.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m21465.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+142m01691.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2200:05+223m42732.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1503:34+1610m12993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Mahuva SF Express/12945 - Buffer: 7m
109 intermediate stations03:36393.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+245m331386.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+2009:20+1525m031486.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1610:18+162m131551.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m131619.05470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10|--|WCWadhwan City (1 PFs)  11:42+1411:44+192m031623.08770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#11|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+192m131643.07950mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#12|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)12:37+2113:10+1433m131692.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#13|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+2013:45+201m131735.06837mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14|--|DASDhasa Junction (2 PFs)  14:08+2014:10+212m031761.077102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15|--|LMOLiliya Mota (1 PFs)  14:36+2214:38+212m031794.010294mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#16|--|SVKDSavarkundla (1 PFs)  14:52+3014:54+302m131818.047141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#17|--|RLARajula Junction (1 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+162m031857.03366mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#18|--|MHV•Mahuva Junction (2 PFs)•  16:40-7-131887.0-20mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.