Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katpadi - Chennai - Durg Link with chennai bilaspur express

378/Σ Katpadi - Chennai - Durg Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (12:00)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+415:12+42m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1016:05+102m??170.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m??1162.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1417:45+151m??1178.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+132m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1718:50+172m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??1291.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+0-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??1359.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+123:35+25m??1497.08519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1000:03+101m??2535.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2001:28+211m??2652.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:55+204:05+710m??2790.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+4006:45+412m??2998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39173.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3209:25+421m??21171.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-1011:40+210m??21241.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#22%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  13:30+413:32+92m??21360.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+1013:57+112m??21388.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#24/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+1014:19+111m??21411.077244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#25/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+1214:46+131m??21445.057271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#26/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+115:45+710m??21491.084318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+2317:02+232m??21596.042314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1017:50+125m??21626.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1918:35+1910m??21663.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#30/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+57-??21774.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.