Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shaktinagar connectivity can be done by this chain

3785/Σ shakti express (gorakhpur-allahabad-shaktinagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by αηvєSђα  Feb 06 2012 (21:13)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 713 km  1 xfers
#1. 18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)/18206
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -07:50-??10.037101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)10:05-10:35-30m??182.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:50-11:55-5m??1145.06191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-13:05-10m??1206.032104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??1235.01599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#7%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??1243.02199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:12-10m??1250.040104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??1309.03098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m??1349.02797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1059.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1408.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations23:470.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55-21:20-25m??1408.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1415.081100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#14/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1446.05494mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1463.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1490.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1498.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??2529.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2549.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#20%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2570.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2605.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#22%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2610.021314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#23%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2621.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#24%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m??2631.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:59-06:01-2m??2643.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#26!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??2673.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m??2681.056361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??2692.051330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??2702.022280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#30!%%!%SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:05--??2713.0-300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.