Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3787/Σ Jaipur Raj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (21:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2625 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2385 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+2??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1422:35+155m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2223:50+213m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+700:50+85m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+502:06+73m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+1303:26+143m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+505:30+2310m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+307:04+92m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+142m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2810m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+372m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3415:20+385m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  20:40+520:45+175m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+903:53+1316m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+210:55+910m??32385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1508:55+1610m??42385.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+410:40+910m??42493.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1912:20+201m??42617.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#22|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+15-??42625.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.