Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from shaktinagr to gorKHPUR

3790/Σ shakti express (shaktinagar lucknow gorkhpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by αηvєSђα  Feb 06 2012 (21:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!%%!%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50-??10.029300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??111.044280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46-16:48-2m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00-18:30-30m??182.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1223.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3143.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2266.02094mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2297.012100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30-03:05-35m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m??2311.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#20%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??2318.06299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#21/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2345.058105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m??2360.059110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2372.054113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m??2379.055114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/--/UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??2390.074116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??2407.052120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#27|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??2428.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2442.041121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2458.054124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2470.018128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5936.0
#31/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:35-08:45-10m??2506.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45-10:05-20m??2506.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??2517.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2542.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??2631.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??2659.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??2719.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??2749.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#39/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20--??2783.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.