Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

3798/Σ Mumbai makrana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:42)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+12??10.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1514:00+153m??118.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+817:27+125m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2118:03+212m??1302.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1119:15+135m??1382.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1719:45+172m??1417.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-421:35+720m??1482.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+2622:42+311m??1551.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-200:33+33m??2615.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2101:32+2210m??2668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1702:58+182m??2751.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+132m??2767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??2781.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1104:42+132m??2833.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2605:13+255m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:46+263m??2906.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+18-??2938.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+24??2938.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2909:38+302m??2940.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#20|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+5510:52+572m??21021.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+5811:18+1:005m??21041.063322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0312:03+1:043m??21085.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0612:36+1:062m??21129.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+5912:58+592m??21143.045405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+5213:21+522m??21158.052390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+4513:55+452m??21186.011369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2514:37+282m??21193.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2415:45+2315m??21248.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m??21253.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2216:42+222m??21310.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1117:25+195m??21338.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+372m??21370.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+4018:07+422m??21390.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+4318:24+452m??21407.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+522m??21435.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#36|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:0119:24+1:012m??21463.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:47+1:0519:49+1:052m??21487.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#38/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:0120:30+5725m??21489.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:00+595m??21512.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#40/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:192m??21548.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:1423:20+1:152m??21603.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:25+1:115m??31743.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:3201:49+1:322m??31760.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:50+1:4203:45+1:2055m??31815.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:4904:22+1:592m??31843.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#46!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+2:0905:23+2:082m??31904.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#47!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2:0006:23+2:018m??31943.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+2:0606:41+2:072m??31950.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#49!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  07:08+2:1007:10+2:102m??31981.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+2:1207:35+2:132m??32004.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#51%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:1508:17+2:172m??32047.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2:1908:50+2:175m??32081.03683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#53/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:55+2:0809:57+2:102m??32120.03485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#54/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:30+2:06-??32138.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.