Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train. for departure on wednesday evening for varanasi

38/Σ Nandan Kanan - Vizag - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhanu teja భాను తేజ  Jan 01 2012 (17:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2960 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1734 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+33??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4208:16+423m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0012:30+1:0110m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:3413:30+1:352m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1:5515:15+2:0110m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:3216:25+2:332m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2:4318:15+2:4615m??1787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:1919:24+3:192m??1890.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:1919:43+3:192m??1908.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:1521:05+3:165m??1993.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:3722:11+3:382m??11069.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:2323:25+3:232m??11145.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:15+3:1010m??21163.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:1300:42+3:132m??21183.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:1701:12+3:172m??21203.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:2101:32+3:212m??21214.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:1102:20+3:125m??21244.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1703:00+3:132m??21297.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:1403:23+3:142m??21327.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:1304:25+3:122m??21399.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21%==%KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•04:55+3:0705:20+2:5525m??21412.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+2:5306:20+2:522m??21481.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:0407:10+2:5910m??21528.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:1008:12+3:102m??21591.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:1208:47+3:122m??21635.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:2309:50+3:225m??21707.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0610:35+3:135m??21734.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express/12830
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+29??21734.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+3912:30+395m??21753.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+4613:23+462m??21824.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+4514:25+445m??21900.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:47+282m??21975.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+412m??22048.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+4517:38+455m??22117.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+3819:05+3520m??22178.04111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:54+3919:55+451m??22211.08732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4464.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:39+1720:40+181m??22275.07324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:05+5522:07+562m??22379.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:44+1:0622:45+1:071m??22421.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:19+1:0923:20+1:101m??22469.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3501:20+4010m??32528.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+4901:45+501m??32560.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#43/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:29+5702:30+571m??32618.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#44/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+5203:15+531m??32667.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29-704:30+101m??32784.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2905:55+375m??32822.06219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#47/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:48+3706:50+372m??32877.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0583.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+25-??32960.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.