Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
five days connectivity to varanasi/allahabad(cheoki).Telescopic fare benefit available. Kutch express reaches surat on time.Cheoki railway station is 8 km from Allahabad(civil lines) shared auto are available from cheoki railway station.The fare is 40 rs per person.

380/Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via surat)(Su,T,W,Th,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 04 2012 (12:57)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 MT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.08287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:46+520:48+52m1142.04853mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+520:59+52m1149.02535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m1158.08611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+142m2195.03844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+522:40+52m21111.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+923:13+92m31150.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:44+2623:46+262m01197.06145mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+3400:19+342m02228.04953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+1301:41+142m22293.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+803:10+1120m52359.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1603:56+172m12404.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:14+1504:16+152m12423.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1705:02+185m12457.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+2605:52+262m42528.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:01+2606:03+262m22537.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+175m22587.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
51 intermediate stations-7:-5252.0
#18/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+243839.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+909:59+112m33843.07314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#20/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:46+1510:47+151m13900.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2311:27+232m13942.060123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:30+195m131000.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#23/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1713:08+172m131034.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#24/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1214:13+113m131095.058187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#25%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2015:15+255m331150.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2315:55+2510m131174.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+261m131208.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m231228.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+225m231297.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+492m231405.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2220:40+3010m531481.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:42+4621:45+453m131548.078339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:16178.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5300:10+569m341726.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:0501:35+1:045m041817.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5410m241915.042321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2105:05+335m241993.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#37%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+4405:50+442m242048.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m242085.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:5107:32+1:512m242158.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5107:50+1:515m042166.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:5408:25+1:542m342197.02086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5639.0
#42/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3010:22+1:361m242236.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#43/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+1:3810:50+1:4210m542241.05982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.