Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
risky

3801/Σ Marwar degana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bye CRB^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1816 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??16.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2312:38+252m??169.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+272m??190.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??1104.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??1134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+1215:30+1510m??1186.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+232m??1285.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+418:12+62m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2018:42+185m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2519:16+253m??1424.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:10+3715m??1456.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+11??1456.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2622:20+2924m??1559.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3722:56+363m??1603.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+392m??1647.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+362m??1661.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3400:02+341m??2676.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2102:10+1420m??2766.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+212m??2953.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+292m??2981.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#22/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3206:20+3225m??21007.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+375m??21030.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+1:012m??21121.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0711:00+1:0015m??21261.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m??21338.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:10+1:1110m??21455.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??21545.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4317:05+1:4315m??21608.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0617:46+2:062m??21663.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:1418:20+2:142m??21710.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:1518:40+2:152m??21728.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#33/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+2:2218:53+2:222m??21745.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:5220:18+1:555m??21813.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+2:1321:26+2:142m??21890.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:1222:31+2:142m??21965.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1:5123:48+1:5010m??22013.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:0000:52+2:005m??32071.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:0202:22+2:042m??32177.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:37-??32272.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.