Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:24:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:24:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3803/Σ Rajnath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (22:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2561 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 535 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 7m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 08:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Somnath and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0110.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+110m115.0578mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:22+110:23+51m1135.03953mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:48+310:49+31m1151.04745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+211:36+32m1187.05987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+412:07+55m11113.073 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:23+612:24+61m11132.059123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  12:41+612:42+61m11149.034140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#9|--|BKNG•Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)•  13:44-113:45+11m11184.027142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+214:03+35m11190.065126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+614:47+235m21232.06686mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+715:13+302m11258.077142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+915:55+345m11306.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+317:15+172m21371.08629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+717:55+72m01426.01959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+318:50+520m41437.04351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:29+519:31+52m21465.07535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+519:47+52m11482.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+520:07+52m11501.04545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:53+421:08+515m41535.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 12m
229 intermediate stations00:101033.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+621:28+610m231568.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1000:40+93m541828.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+401:20+82m041870.0113469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2403:25+275m142095.0101256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+38-142561.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.