Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via merta

3805/Σ Marwar degana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 29m Distance: 1041 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05-??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??118.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??175.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??1157.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1183.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)18:46-18:48-2m??1222.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1252.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1311.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m??1417.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1436.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55-00:15-20m??1482.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2488.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2509.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m??2551.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#16%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:28-3m??2615.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28-04:38-10m??2668.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#18%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??2712.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m??2751.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??2767.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2781.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2806.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2906.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:50-15m??2938.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??2940.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m??21021.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34-11:39-5m??21041.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Hisar DMU/74835 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:060.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??21041.068322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??21051.060306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:07-14:09-2m??21058.059309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??21072.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??21078.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:41-15:22-41m??21085.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36|--|KRCKiroda (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??21098.068351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37|--|KHTUKhatu (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??21110.045359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??21115.067338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39|--|PWPirwa (1 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??21129.061337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|--|KKNAKhunkhuna (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??21135.057350mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41|--|MBSKMarwar Balia (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??21145.042335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m??21151.066342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43|--|SVOSanvrad (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??21164.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44|--|BLSDBalsamand (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??21172.072323mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  17:04-17:07-3m??21182.028330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#46|--|JSHJaswantgarh (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??21187.050312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  17:24-17:27-3m??21192.029317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#48|--|TLCTalchhapar (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??21205.064305mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#49|--|PIHParhihara (1 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??21218.069312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|LOHALoha (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??21229.025317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#51|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-18:55-15m??21238.072313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52|--|MIOMolisar (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??21255.051304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#53|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21260.052305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54|--|JOHJuharpura (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??21264.060302mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55|--|DEPDepalsar (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??21273.038294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  19:45-19:55-10m??21281.080288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#57|--|ASLUAslu  20:06-20:08-2m??21295.059284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58|--|SRSLSirsala (1 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??21304.054275mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59|--|DKXDudhwakhara (1 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??21309.039262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#60|--|HYLHadyal (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21322.057254mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61|--|DKWADokwa (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21330.051251mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??21338.040240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63|--|SURPSuratpura Junction (1 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??21342.070239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64|--|JUPJhunpa (1 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??21359.078225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#65|--|SWNISiwani (1 PFs)  21:47-21:49-2m??21378.057210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#66|--|CRWCharaud (1 PFs)  22:01-22:02-1m??21389.034212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#67|--|HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:35--??21408.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.