Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3806/Σ Rajendram Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (22:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+909:24+102m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2710:06+272m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1611:35+2510m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3813:00+3910m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1815:40+1910m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38527.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1222:36+1818m??1767.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??21113.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+235m??21176.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+610:25+135m??21454.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:12+202m??21615.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2514:45+3110m??21690.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3715:44+382m??21751.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2519:04+272m??21941.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:50+2510m??22004.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+822:58+153m??22137.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+700:18+103m??32226.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+501:40+165m??32313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#19/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1102:30+133m??32346.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+404:10+115m??32420.069 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+132m??32477.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+272m??32561.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-3-??32626.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.