Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3807/Σ Augustrath Super (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (23:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 38m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1610 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40-??10.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02-18:03-1m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16-18:19-3m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40-19:42-2m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02-20:05-3m??1195.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29-21:30-1m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21-22:31-10m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-02:20-2m??2654.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2654.058495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??2751.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??2792.056513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m??2934.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20-10:30-10m??21026.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??21271.071417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21360.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??21486.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??21527.073489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#19/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??21578.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06101.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-21:55-15m??21679.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43-22:48-5m??21732.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20-01:40-20m??31883.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#23%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31928.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??32079.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??32091.06972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#26/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??32139.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??32201.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32220.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#29/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45--??32264.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.