Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,SF,Telescopic.

3812/Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Hatia Biweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 06 2012 (23:52)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 28m  18 halts  Distance: 4097 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21-5.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m2118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11101.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11159.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32283.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52312.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12364.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32541.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02578.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32691.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32770.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22878.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 16m
223 intermediate stations01:201523.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+012:20+115m232401.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+114:00+13m132485.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m132597.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+15m432639.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+119:50+110m732823.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+121:55+310m232962.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m133041.070 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-100:35+03m243136.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-102:05+010m343215.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+003:53+02m343344.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+105:13+12m043449.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+106:05+15m343479.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+106:45+15m243516.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+108:55+115m743627.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+209:44+22m143680.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+012:07+12m343831.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+113:35+010m243932.047198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#38%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:05+1-144097.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.