Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest With less stops.

3816/Σ Gorakhpur-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (00:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1695 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+2616:10+282m??149.05179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#3%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1138.03275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:55+1021:15+1120m??1231.03682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15124.0
#5!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+501:02+2932m??2355.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2302:55+285m??2455.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+2604:20+2810m??2532.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+5505:40+565m??2631.057388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+4507:25+4510m??2721.045417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+813:05+1810m??2967.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+815:45+95m??21150.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1417:30+1510m??21273.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2117:55+222m??21297.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50161.0
#14/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+3319:50+375m??21458.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+3020:55+322m??21500.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations05:00195.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55-1302:10+815m??31695.039519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+462m??31695.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+522m??31723.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+5604:40+572m??31769.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0105:10+1:022m??31803.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5705:50+562m??31849.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+25-??31882.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.