Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest With less stops.

3816/Σ Gorakhpur-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 07 2012 (00:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0210.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+016:10+02m0149.05178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#3%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+018:00+05m01138.03275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#4 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+021:15+020m01231.03882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15124.0
#5!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+001:02+032m102355.055101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+002:55+05m22455.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+004:10+010m22533.069321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+005:40+05m32631.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+007:25+010m12722.045417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+013:05+010m42967.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+015:45+05m321150.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+017:30+010m621274.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+017:55+02m321298.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+019:50+05m321458.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+020:55+02m221500.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55+002:10+015m031696.039519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 3m
91 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:35+1:072m541771.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:59+1:1004:00+1:111m241799.071510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:39+1:1704:40+1:191m141845.074526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:2705:10+1:272m341879.070515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:49+1:2205:50+1:221m141925.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+53-141958.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.