Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fastest With less stop.

3817/Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajmer Biweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (01:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 1379 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+182m??179.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??1187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+11-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-518:50+610m??1262.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+320:00+61m??1326.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+152m??1354.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+233m??1400.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+162m??1414.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+822:55+95m??1442.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1700:52+172m??2563.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1701:18+191m??2589.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-102:55+110m??2658.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:46+51m??2717.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1005:02+1110m??2787.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m??2823.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2842.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+2210m??2887.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0770.0
#20!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1109:14+132m??2957.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.0
#21%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-1210:56+01m??21021.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2311:55+2015m??21074.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+2812:39+302m??21118.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+392m??21173.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+402m??21239.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4314:53+432m??21261.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#27!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3616:16+362m??21327.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#28!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+6-??21379.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.