Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

3818/Σ Solapur-Daund-New Bhuj Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 07 2012 (01:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1245 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 983 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-115:00+02m3179.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+115:30+02m11113.061526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+016:45+02m51187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+0-21262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+011262.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+220:45+21m21326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+421:30+42m21354.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+322:20+33m71400.031 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+422:50+42m01414.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+023:50+05m61442.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+101:45+12m12563.06327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:10+502:13+53m22589.04912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#14/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+203:03+22m12628.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m12658.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+004:41+01m32717.07220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5971.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:45+05m22788.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+206:24+22m22822.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+106:41+12m02841.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#20/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:23+007:25+02m12883.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+008:05+220m72887.05851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+209:14+22m02952.06829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#23|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+410:14+42m021017.06353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#24!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+212:07+22m121134.07340mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:20+412:22+42m121150.04244mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:15-713:30+415m121187.08911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:36+413:38+42m021196.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:48+413:50+42m121203.02853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#29|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+2-121245.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.